Phased-Out Models

UCR6610

10-Slot Media Converter Rack

Rackmount with Power Supply

  • Central unit for multiple converters

  • Capacity to host 10 slide-in converters

  • Full range universal power supply

  • 2.5mm DC power receptacle per slot

  • Power LED indicator

  • 19-inch rack-mount bracket included 


UCT6255-SC

100~155M Fiber Converter

Multi-Mode to Single-Mode 

  • Multi-mode to single-mode fiber converter

  • Support up to 155Mbps ATM OC-3 interface

  • Used for any protocol with 1300nm wavelength

  • Ideal use for 100Mbps FDDI, Fast Ethernet

  • Single mode 20Km, 40Km and 60Km optional

  • Standalone or slide in to 19 chassis


UCT6110-ST/SC

10/100Mbps Fiber Converter

UTP to Multi-Mode

  • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Fiber converter

  • UTP port 10/100M auto-negotiation

  • CAT 5 UTP cable up to 100 meters

  • Optional standard ST/SC fiber connector

  • Single +5VDC external power adapter

  • Standalone or slide into converter chassis

 TOP...


UCT6110-SC.S

10/100Mbps Fiber Converter

UTP to Single-Mode

  • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Fiber converter

  • CAT 5 UTP cable up to 100 meters

  • Single mode with 20/40/60/100Km optional

  • Standard SC fiber connector

  • Single +5VDC external power adapter

  • Standalone or slide into converter chassis


Back                                                                                Home